Student Internship & Summer Tarining

Internships & Summer Tarining

No Name of the Student Company / Carried out at Duration
1 Sathya Sai Krishna Mohan G NPTEL online certification July -oct 2017
2 Shashank S Rao NPTEL online certification July -oct 2017
3 Sathya Sai Krishna Mohan G NPTEL online certification July -sept 2017
4 Shashank S Rao NPTEL online certification July -sept 2017
5 Sathya Sai Krishna Mohan G NPTEL online certification jan -April 2017
6 Jyothsna N Jois Raman research institute July- Aug 2018
7 Bhavyashree Shetty Cranes Software International Limited July – Aug 2018
8 Sumanth Krishna GetMyUni.com July – Aug 2018
9 Shilpa Murali College of Engineering Roorkee June – July 2018
10 Shilpa Murali JSW STEELS LTD Jan – Aug 2018
11 Shilpa Murali HAL June – July 2018
12 Revana Siddappa IIT GUWAHATI April – June 2018
13 Praveen Kumar A BSNL July 2017
14 Vinay S Theli Tekatron Sep 2018
15 Shreyas B V HAL June – Sep 2018
16 Amith V C L Rajath Babu Naidu Manikanta M S Shree Krishna INVENTERON   June –July 2018
17 Bhavya L Gayathri L Sathish H A Mahentesh HAL July – Aug 2018
18 Cheparthi Midula DRDO Jan – Aug 2018
19 Puneeth Lalwani EXARCPLUS July – Aug 2018
20 Nagendra K N          Sunil Kumar T          HAL June – July 2018
21 Sannath Kumar BSNL July – Aug 2018
22 Lavanya V College of Engineering Roorkee July 2017 – July 2018
23 Lavanya V Manasa K IISC June – July 2018
24 Lavanya V Manasa K HAL June – July 2018
25 Deeksha Desai AIRPORTS AUTHOITY OF INDIA Jan – July 2018
26 Chenna Srivatsav CDAC July 2018
27 Shreyas Vernekar APSIS SOLUTIONS Sep 2018
28 Pradyumna Bs Shalini D Chandana S Harshita Nisha Punyashree HAL    
29 Jaswanth Cs ITC (FCPL)  
30 Cheluvesha B NPTEL COURSE July – Sep 2017
31 Ajay R L INNOWIRE TECH. PVT. LTD. June – July 2018
32 Edamakanti Jaya Mounika K U Harshika PHILIPS June – July 2018
33 Dravya P S   Rangsons Defence Solutions Pvt Ltd July 2018
34 Mahesha P Madhu G Amalazari HAL   June – July 2018
35 Chaithra G A HAL  
36 Sahana Rao IISC Jan – July 2018
37 Udaya Kumar CENTRE FOR ADVANCED ROBOTICS July – Aug 2018
38 Saqlain Mushtaq D HAL Aug – Sep 2018
39 Chaitra Suresh Halemani SB Technologies July – Aug 2018
40 Basavaraj P Narsapur HAL & CORE-EL Aug 2018
41 Varun Kumar K M HAL July – Aug 2018
42 Niharika  K.S Rushali N.M KAVERI ELEVATORS   June – July 2018
43 Rekha Mohan Kumar Sompura Priyanka G V SAI TEKTRONIX PVT.LTD.   June – July 2018
44 Rajat Sugandhi S. S. Rajanandan Rao DSCE, IIT MADRAS PROJECT   July – Aug 2018
45 Prajna Karanth P IGNOMAGINE June – July 2018
46 Rachana Nagaraj BOSCH LTD., ADUGODI June – July 2018
47 Chandana J KNOWX INNOVATIONS PVT LTD June – July 2018
48 Akshita Deep ACC LIMITED CHAIBASA Dec 2017-Jan 2018
49 Akshita Deep YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED June – July 2018
50 Aldrich Shawn Lewis BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED June – July 2018
51 Vnvs Koushik INTEGRA MICRO SOFTWARE SERVICES PVT LTD June – Aug 2018
52 Atishek Shrivastava ADDIT LABS July – Aug 2018
53 Vrushank S Sagar HAL June – Sep 2018
54 Shreyas S MARS LAB IIT-Guwahati June – July 2018
55 Shreya Prasad BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED June – July 2018
56 Vishwas T G Fitkids Education and Training Pvt Ltd May – July 2018
57 Vishwas T G Srikanth Y HAL   July 2018
58 Sourabh R Misal Prajwal S R HAL   Aug 2018
59 Niveditha H M INVENTRON TECHNOLOGIES July – Aug 2018
60 Shanthamurthy M S BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED June 2018
61 Om Prakash Sinh TIMKEN Oct – Nov 2018
62 Ritvik Kumar DSCE, IIT MADRAS PROJECT July – Aug 2018
63 Sujay B Shaunak, Shashank S Rao, Akshay B P, Ganesh K M Ajay S Thippeswamy D R, Vishnu S Bhat Satya Sai Krishna M G Siddarth A Soham Nandi Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, Assam. May – Dec 2017
64 Akhilesh Gururaj AT & T 16/01/2017
65 Sumukh Athrey R Neural Integrated Ayatems Pvt Ltd, Navi Mumbai Jan 2017
66 Shreyas Barati M, Chaitra K ITI Limited, Bangalore plant Dooravaninagar, Bangalore Jan – Feb 2016
67 Rohan Kulshrestha, Thingom Johnson Singh, Mohit Sharma HP Winter training nodal centre, Bangalore. 28/01/2016
68 Vinay Kumar M TATA Motors limited, Jamshedpur Jan 2016
69 Ankur Kumar , Anshu Kumar Singh, Himanshu Singh, Aditya Srijan BSNL Jan 2016
70 Harshith K Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Bangalore Jan 2016
71 L. Karthik JCB India private limited Jan – Feb 2016
72 Jasbir Singh TATA Motors Ltd. Telco Colony
Jamshedpur
July 2015
73 Rishabh Varma HR - Integrated Training Mgmt System; Durgapur Steel plant, Durgapur July 2015
74 Vikas Vasisht Omniscient Electronics private ltd, Bangalore- 560098 July 2015
75 Shamanth K, Sriharsha H K, Karthik K C, Nida K Shariff, Nikhil B Revankar, Chethan K, Santhosh A, Akshay Kumar K G, Shashank Mohan, Deepak S,  Prashanth Singh, Satyan Shivam Sundaram, Zain Khan, Vivek Kumar UTL Technologies Ltd, Bangalore P July – Aug 2015
76 Anup Reddy Seerapu JSW Steel Ltd, Ballari July 2015
77 Manish Kumar Indian oil corporation, Bihar- 851114 Jan 2015
78 Varsha N V, Venkastesh Prasad D, Sanal Kumar Renou, Mahesh L N, Akash K R BSNL 06/07/2015
79 Harshitha J BHEL, Hyderabad-502032 July 2015
80 Bhagyashree J National Aerospace Lab, Bangalore-560017 Jan 2015
Share:
  • An Autonomous Institute Affiliated to VTU, Approved by AICTE & UGC

  • Accredited by NBA & NAAC with 'A' grade.

Contact Info

  • Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering, Shavige Malleshwara Hills, Kumarswamy Layout, Bangalore - 78

  • +91-80-42161750+91-80-42161751
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…